Buy now

Checked October 20, 2026

Xtream IPTV channel list

22,000+ live channels in 9 groups. Below is a searchable sample of the channels people ask about most; the full list loads in your player with your login.

Live channels by region
  • Europe6,200
  • USA3,400
  • Asia, Africa & more3,000
  • Arabic2,300
  • Sports & PPV2,100
  • Latino1,800
  • UK & Ireland1,300
  • Kids & family1,000
  • Canada900

Find a channel

Search the Xtream IPTV channel list

USA

3,400+ channels

Every major network in its East and West feed, plus local ABC, CBS, NBC and FOX affiliates for most US markets.

  • ABC
  • CBS
  • NBC
  • FOX
  • PBS
  • The CW
  • CNN
  • Fox News
  • MSNBC
  • CNBC
  • AMC
  • A&E
  • Bravo
  • Comedy Central
  • Discovery
  • Food Network
  • FX
  • FXX
  • HGTV
  • History
  • Lifetime
  • National Geographic
  • Paramount Network
  • Syfy
  • TBS
  • TLC
  • TNT
  • USA Network
  • HBO
  • HBO 2
  • Cinemax
  • Showtime
  • Starz
  • MGM+
  • Hallmark
  • BET
  • MTV
  • VH1
  • E!
  • Oxygen
  • Travel Channel
  • Weather Channel
  • C-SPAN
  • Investigation Discovery

Sports & PPV

2,100+ channels

Game-day channels for every league, regional sports networks and pay-per-view events, with 4K feeds where the broadcaster provides one.

  • ESPN
  • ESPN2
  • ESPNU
  • ESPN News
  • FS1
  • FS2
  • NFL Network
  • NFL RedZone
  • NBA TV
  • NHL Network
  • MLB Network
  • Golf Channel
  • Tennis Channel
  • CBS Sports Network
  • beIN Sports USA
  • TUDN
  • Big Ten Network
  • SEC Network
  • ACC Network
  • FanDuel Sports Network
  • NBC Sports Regional
  • Marquee Sports
  • YES Network
  • MSG
  • NESN
  • Spectrum SportsNet
  • DAZN
  • UFC PPV
  • Boxing PPV
  • WWE PPV
  • F1 TV
  • NFL Sunday Ticket (all games)
  • NBA League Pass
  • NHL Center Ice
  • MLB Extra Innings
  • MLS Season Pass

Canada

900+ channels

English and French Canadian networks, including the sports channels that carry the NHL in Canada.

  • CBC
  • CTV
  • Global
  • Citytv
  • TSN 1
  • TSN 2
  • TSN 3
  • TSN 4
  • TSN 5
  • Sportsnet Ontario
  • Sportsnet Pacific
  • Sportsnet One
  • TVA
  • RDS
  • Noovo
  • Crave 1
  • CP24
  • CTV News Channel

UK & Ireland

1,300+ channels

UK terrestrial and premium channels, with every Premier League match on its own event channel on matchdays.

  • BBC One
  • BBC Two
  • ITV1
  • Channel 4
  • Channel 5
  • Sky Sports Main Event
  • Sky Sports Premier League
  • Sky Sports F1
  • TNT Sports 1
  • TNT Sports 2
  • Sky Atlantic
  • Sky Cinema Premiere
  • BBC News
  • Sky News
  • RTÉ One
  • Premier Sports 1

Latino

1,800+ channels

Spanish-language channels from the US, Mexico and Latin America, including Liga MX and Copa coverage.

  • Univision
  • Telemundo
  • UniMás
  • Galavisión
  • ESPN Deportes
  • Fox Deportes
  • TUDN
  • Las Estrellas
  • Azteca Uno
  • Azteca 7
  • Caracol
  • Canal 13 Chile
  • TyC Sports
  • Movistar Deportes
  • Cine Latino
  • Discovery en Español

Arabic

2,300+ channels

Arabic news, drama and sports, including beIN Sports MENA and Ramadan series packages.

  • beIN Sports 1 MENA
  • beIN Sports 2 MENA
  • SSC Sports
  • MBC 1
  • MBC 2
  • MBC Drama
  • MBC Action
  • Al Jazeera
  • Al Arabiya
  • Rotana Cinema
  • OSN Movies
  • Dubai TV
  • Abu Dhabi Sports
  • ON Time Sports

Europe

6,200+ channels

National channels from France, Germany, Italy, Spain, Portugal, the Netherlands, Poland, Turkey, the Balkans and Scandinavia.

  • TF1
  • France 2
  • Canal+
  • RMC Sport
  • DAZN 1 DE
  • Sky Sport Bundesliga
  • Das Erste
  • ZDF
  • RAI 1
  • Sky Sport Italia
  • DAZN ES
  • Movistar LaLiga
  • Sport TV PT
  • Ziggo Sport
  • Polsat Sport
  • TRT 1
  • beIN Sports TR
  • Arena Sport
  • Viaplay Sports

Asia, Africa & more

3,000+ channels

South Asian, Filipino, Caribbean and African channels for households that watch in more than one language.

  • Star Plus
  • Zee TV
  • Sony Entertainment
  • Star Sports 1
  • Willow Cricket
  • PTV Sports
  • Geo News
  • ARY Digital
  • GMA Pinoy TV
  • TFC
  • SuperSport
  • Africa Magic
  • TVJ Jamaica
  • CNC3 Trinidad

Kids & family

1,000+ channels

Cartoons and family channels in several languages, plus a kids-only section in the movie library.

  • Disney Channel
  • Disney Junior
  • Disney XD
  • Nickelodeon
  • Nick Jr.
  • Nicktoons
  • Cartoon Network
  • Boomerang
  • PBS Kids
  • Universal Kids
  • Baby TV
  • Discovery Family

On your TV

The Xtream IPTV channel list on Firestick

The full list lives in your player, not on a web page. On a Firestick it takes four steps to turn 22,000 channels into the few hundred you actually watch. Full Firestick setup guide.

  1. Load the full listOpen TiviMate or XCIPTV and log in with your Xtream Codes details. The whole channel list and guide download in about a minute.
  2. Hide what you never watchIn TiviMate: Settings › Playlists › your playlist › Manage groups, then untick countries you do not need. 22,000 channels become a few hundred.
  3. Build a favourites listLong-press any channel and choose Add to favourites. Set Favourites as the start group so the TV opens on your channels.
  4. Search instead of scrollingPress the search icon and type a few letters, such as “ESPN” or “Sky Sports”, to jump straight to every feed of that channel.

Channel questions

About the channel list

Looking for one specific channel? Ask us on WhatsApp and we check it for you, or see it yourself in the free trial.

How many channels does Xtream IPTV have?

22,000+ live channels from 60+ countries, plus 110,000+ movies and series on demand. The full list is in your player as soon as you log in.

Does Xtream IPTV have my local channels?

Most US markets have their local ABC, CBS, NBC and FOX affiliates. Tell us your city on WhatsApp and we will confirm before you buy, or check during the free trial.

Are all NFL games included?

Yes. Every NFL game has its own event channel on game day, along with NFL RedZone and NFL Network. The same goes for NBA, NHL, MLB and college sports.

Can I hide the countries I do not watch?

Yes. In TiviMate and most players you can hide whole groups, so you only see the channels you care about.

Your Xtream login can be on your TV in 15 minutes

Tap Buy now, tell us what you watch on, and a person sends your server URL, username and password, usually within 5–15 minutes.

Plans Buy now